01 January 2017 @ 09:06 pm
Introduction & Membership  
Welcome to yumenohashi, and thank you for stopping by! Please read on to find out more about our community, its rules and how to join.


ABOUT THIS COMMUNITY

Yumenohashi was established in October 2016 and is run by [personal profile] crazycatali and [personal profile] twomiyakun. We provide up-to-date raw files of VS Arashi and Arashi ni Shiyagare, which are the variety programs that Arashi appears in as a group. Other individual members' regular variety programs and specials may occasionally be shared on this community as well, but is dependent on whether we are able to source for a file of good quality and the time we have on our hands *cough* real life responsibilities *cough*.

Do note that we are a raw file community and do not provide subs for these programs so please do not ask us for any subs to them and/or links to other fan-subbing communities that provide them.


OUR FILES

Our files are mostly of the best quality we can find, made available in the smallest possible file sizes. However, if you know of any decent file compressor to decrease file sizes, do let us know so that we can provide smaller file sizes for community members who need it. They are also singular i.e. not in parts, and also advertisement-free.  We will indicate in our posts whenever our files do not meet any of the above criteria. Files will be updated if we are able to find better sources.

Also note that files may not always be readily available to us due to certain periods of inconsistencies in our sources and downloaders, hence we seek your understanding when uploads are delayed. These files will be shared through Mega, and we will not be creating mirrors or providing alternative links for downloading.


COMMUNITY RULES

  1. Files may be redistributed and used for subbing purposes, but please do let us know beforehand if you are doing so and credit the files back to this community as much as possible. We would also appreciate it if you commented on the files that you take.

  2. Unfortunately, as of 2017, we will no longer be responding to requests for older episodes, since we are a community for Arashi's recent programs. Older episodes also take a long time for us to find and they are usually in low quality, which we do not want to provide to community members. However, if there is a strong demand for certain episodes, we will definitely take it into consideration.


HOW TO JOIN

Membership is moderated and every application will be reviewed by us. Before applying, please ensure that you have a Dreamwidth account - we will reject any application made from other platforms such as Facebook, Twitter and Google+.

To join, simply leave a comment in this post introducing yourself (the general rule of thumb seems to be your name/nickname/name you want to be known by, the country you're from, your bias and otp) and your favourite Arashi photo. You may upload your photo here and copy and paste the "Image Embed" link generated into your comment. Do note that we must be able to view the photo, otherwise, your application will be rejected. 

After leaving a comment, please remember to click "Join", otherwise it hinders us from locating your comment and from reviewing your application.

We will also no longer be replying to each individual application, unless there is something missing in your application. If your application was wrongly rejected, let us know by dropping us a message: although we try our best to review every application, we might miss one or two out!


We hope that you'll have a great time and see you around in yumenohashi!

P.S.: This post may be amended as and when by any of the moderators should the need arise.
 
 
06 May 2017 @ 10:48 pm
Masterlist  
REGULAR GROUP VARIETY SHOWS
Arashi ni Shiyagare
2015
- AnS 121215 - Yoshinaga Sayuri (request)

2016
- AnS 050316 - Hashimoto Kanna (request)
- AnS 160716 - Hotei Tomoyasu (request)
- AnS 100916 - Kitagawa Keiko and Imoto Ayako (request)
- AnS 170916 - Sakagami Shinobu (request)
- AnS 081016 - Funakoshi Eiichiro and Bakarhythm
- AnS 151016 - Sato Takeru
- AnS 221016 - Takashima Chisako and Matayoshi Naoki
- AnS 291016 - Takahata Mitsuki
- AnS 051116 - Ishikawa Kasumi
- AnS 121116 - Sexy Zone
- AnS 191116 - Kyary Pamyu Pamyu
- AnS 261116 - GACKT
- AnS 031216 - Degawa Tetsurou
- AnS 101216 - Okada Junichi
- AnS 171216 - Abe Hiroshi

2017
- AnS 010117 - New Year's SP
- AnS 140117 - Ayano Go
- AnS 210117 - Endo Kenichi
- AnS 280117 - Sasaki Kuranosuke
- AnS 040217 - Otake Shinobu
- AnS 110217 - Hikari Mitsushima
- AnS 180217 - Kataoka Ainosuke
- AnS 250217 - Shuzo Matsuoka
- AnS 040317 - Arakawa Shizuka, Takahashi Daisuke and Suzuki Akiko
- AnS 110317 - Ichimura Masachika
- AnS 180317 - Kuroyanagi Tetsuko
- AnS 150417 - 3h SP
- AnS 220417 - Akashiya Sanma
- AnS 290417 - Cream Stew (Ueda Shinya and Arita Teppei)
- AnS 130517 - Watanabe Naomi, Oguri Shun and Okada Junichi
- AnS 200517 - Summers and Matsushima Shinnosuke 
- AnS 270517 - Oda Nobunari and Matayoshi Naoki
- AnS 030617 - Ono Machiko and Mukai Osamu
- AnS 100617 - Takizawa Hideaki and Ashida Mana
- AnS 100617 - Ashida Mana Unaired Scenes (Aired on 080617)
- AnS 170617 - Trendy Angel
- AnS 240617 - Degawa Tetsuro
- AnS x The Music Day Collaboration 010717

- AnS 080717 - Ishihara Yoshizumi and Nagashima Kazushige
- AnS 150717 - Domoto Koichi
- AnS 220717 - Momoiro Clover Z
- AnS 290717 - Endo Kenichi 
- AnS
 050817 - Matsuoka Maya and Imoto Ayako
- AnS 120817 - Hiromi, Murotsuyoshi and Tsuchiya Tao
- Ans 190817 - Umezawa 
Tomio, Miura Asami and Miyazon
- AnS 260817 - 24h TV Live Special
- AnS 020917 - Harisenbon, Kato Ryo and Perfume
- AnS 090917 - Hakata Hanamaru Daikichi, Tsumabuki Satoshi and Mizuhara Kiko
- AnS 160917 - Sato Takeru, Ayano Go, Matt and Sunshine Ikezaki
- AnS 141017 - 3h SP
- AnS 211017 - Sakagami Shinobu and Masu Taichi
- AnS 281017 - Saito Takumi and Ikuta Toma
- AnS 041117 - Imada Koji and Miyazaki Aoi
- AnS 111117 - Takizawa Karen
- AnS 181117 - Suda Masaki
- AnS 021217 - Oizumi Yo
- AnS 091217 - Kusakari Masao
- AnS 291217 - TOKIO x Arashi Memorial Hall SP (New Year SP Promo 1)
- AnS 301217 - TOKIO x Arashi Memorial Hall SP (New Year SP Promo 2)

2018
- AnS 010118 - New Year's SP
- AnS 130118 - Yamada Ryosuke
- AnS
 200118 - Kato Hifumin and Tanaka Ayako
- AnS 270118 - Matsuzaka Tori and Arata Mackenyu
- AnS 030218 - Takashima Chisako and Nakajima Kento (Sexy Zone)
- AnS 170218 - Ayase Haruka
- AnS 240218 - Yamazaki Kento, Takizawa Karen and Koyabu Kazutoyo
- AnS 030318 - Chidori, Muro Tsuyoshi and Arata Mackenyu
- AnS 170318 - Habu Yoshiharu
- AnS
 070418 - YOSHIKI (X JAPAN), Oguri Shun and Matsutoya Yumi 
- AnS 140418 - Nanano, Sato Shori (Sexy Zone), Hiromi and Insta Geinin
- AnS 210418 - Hirose Suzu, Fukushi Sota, Kato Ryo and Tanaka Tatsuya
- AnS 280418 - Ueda Shinya, Okarina, Suda Masaki and Murakami Kanako
- AnS 050518 - Takanashi Sara and Korokke
- AnS 120518 - Abe Hiroshi, Iwabuchi Reira and Hori (Monomane Gundan)
- AnS
 190518 - Kimura Yoshino, Nishimura Mayumi and Fan Inson
- AnS 260518 - TRF, Ikuta Toma and Eita
- AnS
 020618 - Muro Tsuyoshi
- AnS 090618 - Nagase Tomoya, Takahashi Issei, Ueshima Ryuhei and Hyokkorihan
- AnS 160618 - IKKO and Kumagai Kazunori
- AnS 300618 - Mori Hikari
- AnS x The Music Day Collaboration 070718
- AnS
 140718 - Nagashima Kazushige
- AnS 280718 - Shouten and Takeuchi Ryoma
- AnS 040818 - Kawashima Eiji, Kamikawa Takaya and Takahashi Toru
- AnS
 110818 - Hirano Sho and Iwahashi Genki (King&Prince), Yoshitaka Yuriko and Otoo Takuma
- AnS 180818 - Oguri Shun, Inoue Naoya, Miura Asami and Kitajima Tatsuya 
- AnS 250818 - 24h TV
 Live Special
- AnS 010918 - Kawashima Kunihiro (Yasei Bakudan) and Fukushima Yoshinari (Garittochu)
- AnS 080919 - Mamiya Shotaro, Kato Ryo, Ichioka Genki and Yuriyan Retriever
- AnS 150919 - Ashida Mana and Kojima Kazuya (Unjash)
- AnS 220919 - NHK x NTV
 Special Collaboration
- AnS 290919 - Sato Takeru, Miyagawa Daisuke, King & Prince and Koizumi Kotaro (2h SP)
- AnS 131018 - Tanaka Kei, Nakajima Kento, Endo Kenichi and Hon Shuppan Geinin Gundan
- AnS 201018 - Degawa Tetsuro and Miura Yutaro
- AnS
 271018 - Nakamura Tomoya and Eguchi Noriko
- AnS 031118 - Endo Kenichi, Miyazon and Maruyama Karina
- AnS 101118 - Okada Masaki, Osako Suguru and Tokunaga Yuuki
- AnS 171118 - Yamada Takayuki and Kazama Shunsuke
- AnS 241118 - Asano Tadanobu and Arai Hirofumi
- AnS 011218 - Fujio F. Fujiko, Nakaoka Soichi and Onoe Kikunosuke V
- AnS 081218 - Umezawa Tomio and Matsumaru Ryogo
- AnS 151218 - Takizawa Hideaki, Takahata Mitsuki and Miura Haruma

2019
- AnS 010119 - New Year's SP
- AnS 120119 - Suda Masaki, Nagano Mei, Yoshida Kotaro and Furuya Daiki
-
 AnS 190119 - Sugisaki Hana and Taka and Toshi
- AnS 260119 - Kagawa Teruyuki
- AnS 020219 - Sakaguchi Kentaro, Shuri and DAIGO
- AnS 090219 - Chidori, Ishimura Tomomi and Kasuga Toshiaki
- AnS 160219 - Toda Erika, Okubo Kayoko and Ito Asako
- AnS 230219 - Takahashi Hideki, Takahashi Maasa and Nakamura Shichinosuke
- AnS 020319 - Nakagawake, Ichiryusai Teiya, Sato Takuo and Ringo-chan
- AnS 090319 - Kitagawa Keiko, Matsuda Shota, Cookie (Yasei Bakudan) and Itoda Jun (Speed Wagon)
- AnS 160319 - back number, Kamon Tatsuo
- AnS 300319 - Saito Takumi and Adachi Yumi
- AnS 060419 - Koizumi Kotaro, Yamazaki Kento, Yoshizawa Ryo, Chihara Kyodai and Imoto Ayako
- AnS 200419 - Kane Kosugi, Furuta Arata and Nagase Ren


*note: we referred here partially for the list of guests.

 
VS Arashi
2013
VSA 180413 - Himura of Bananaman and Bakarhythm vs Sho and Kazoku Game Team (request)
VSA 150813 - Bet de Arashi (request)

2014
VSA 270214 - Kazama Shunsuke vs Takarazuka Team (request)

2015
VSA 250615 - Hokuto Akira and Suzuki Nana vs Hero Team (request)
VSA 081015 - Kobayashi Kendo and Kotouge Eiji of Viking vs Library Wars THE LAST MISSION Team (request)

2016
VSA 140116 - Matsuyama Kenichi vs Basketball Club Team (request)
VSA 260516 - Koyabashi Kendo and Jinnai Tomomori vs Koudai-ke no Hitobito Team (request)
VSA 210716 - Amano Hiroyuki vs GOLD Team (request)
VSA 080916 - Moriyama Naotaro vs Basketball Team (request)
VSA 131016 - Audrey vs Medalist Team & Babanuki
VSA 201016 - Yowiko (Yoiko) vs Gold Metal Man Team
VSA 271016 - Sandwich Man vs Judo Team
VSA 031116 - 300th Commemorative Episode
VSA 101116 - Kazama Shunsuke vs Hiroshima Carp Fan Team
VSA 171116 - Matsuyama Kenichi vs Mezamashi TV Team
VSA 241116 - Higashide Masahiro vs North Kanto Team
VSA 011216 - Fujiwara vs Cain and Abel Team
VSA 081216 - Fukushi Sota and Kojima Kazuya vs 2016 Active Entertainer Team
VSA 151216 - TKO vs Mogura no Uta Hong Kong Kyosokyoku Team

2017
VSA 030117 - Ariyoshi Hiroyuki vs Zakiyama Corp vs Women's Wrestling Team & Baba Arashi (New Year's SP)
VSA 120117 - Kato Shigeaki (NEWS) vs Year of the Rooster Team
VSA 190117 - Speed Wagon vs Kiseki: Sobito of That Day Team
VSA 260117 - Jinnai Tomonori and Fujii Takashi vs Hamon: Yakuza Boogie Team
VSA 020217 - Namase Katsuhisa and Koike Eiko vs Urawa Reds
VSA 090217 - Ito Atsushi and Uchida Rio vs Yoshimoto Entertainer Team
VSA 160217 - Ginshari vs Isshukan Friends Team
VSA 230217 - Perfume vs Aoyama Gakuin Ekiden Team
VSA 020317 - Fujimoto Toshifumi and Aoyama Thelma vs Shunsoku Team
VSA 090317 - Mizuhara Kiko and Yamamoto Mizuki vs Samurai Japan Supporters Team
VSA 160317 - Ogi Hiroaki (Ogiyahagi) and Bakarythm vs P and JK Team
VSA 230317 - Takizawa Hideaki vs Fuji TV Male Announcers Team
VSA 130417 - Yamazaki Hironari and Takeyama Takanori vs Kizoku Tantei Team & Baba Arashi (Spring 2h SP)
VSA 200417 - TKO vs Oguri Shun and Crisis Team
VSA 270417 - Kikuchi Ami and Fujita Nicole vs Teiichi no Kuni Team
VSA 040517 - Matsuoka Masahiro vs Koshima Gundan Team
VSA 110517 - Takanori Jinnai and Shigemori Satomi vs Hyogo Team
VSA 180517 - Tomochika and Nakagawa Reiji vs Peach Girl Team
VSA 250517 - Mori Izumi and Kato Ryo vs Daigo Team
VSA 010617 - Cocorico (Endo Shozo and Tanaka Naoki) vs Dokurojou no Shinin Season Tori Team
VSA 080617 - Suzuki Taku and Tanaka Takushi vs Otasuke Japan Team
VSA 150617 - Ueto Aya and Saito Takumi vs Aichi Team
VSA 220617 - Ono Machiko and Mukai Osamu vs Women Comedians Team
VSA 290617 - Ohkubo Kayoko and Barbie vs Shinobi no Kuni Team
VSA 130717 - Okada Keisuke and Yamakazi Hironari vs Code Blue Team & Baba Arashi (Summer 2h SP)
VSA 200717 - Haderu (Jealkb) vs Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda Team
VSA 270717 - Kojima Kazuya (Unjash) and Yamazaki Hironari (Untouchables) vs Hey! Say! JUMP
VSA 030817 - NON STYLE vs Uchida Atsuto Team
VSA 100817 - Hakata Hanamaru Daikichi vs Bokutachi ga Yarimashita Team
VSA 170817 - Yamashita Tomohisa vs Grape Company Team
VSA 240817 - Viking vs Dokurojou no Shinin Season Kaze Team
VSA 070917 - Tabe Mikako and Nomaguchi Tooru vs Imada Gundan Team
VSA 140917 - FUJIWARA vs Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish) Team
VSA 210917 - Speed Wagon vs Namiya Zakkaten no Kiseki (Miracles of the Namiya General Store) Team
VSA 121017 - Sato Shori and Matsushima Sou (Sexy Zone) vs Narratage Team
VSA 191017 - Bet de Arashi
VSA 261017 - Yokosawa Natsuko and Yuriyan Retriever vs Mix. Team
VSA 021117 - Nishihata Daigo vs Hiromi Gundan
VSA 091117 - Blouson Chiemi vs Sensei!、、、Suki ni Natte mo Ii Desuka? Team
VSA 161117 - Maruyama Ryuhei vs Dokuro Jo no Shichinin Season Tsuki Team
VSA 231117 - Maeda Atsuko and Saito Tsukasa vs Yama-chan ga Suki na Hito Atsumeta Team
VSA 301117 - Chidori vs Hagane no Renkinjutsushi (Fullmetal Alchemist) Team
VSA 071217 - Azuma Mikihisa and Hirano Nora vs Hachi Nen Goshi no Hanayome Team
VSA 141217 - Shibata Hidetsugu and Barbie vs Miseinen Dakedo Kodomo Janai Team

Araome 2017-2018
Kotatsu de Arashi 281217

2018
VSA
 030118 - Ariyoshi Team vs Hiroshima Toyo Carp & Baba Arashi (New Year's SP)
VSA 110118 - Yomiko vs Final Cut Team
VSA 180118 - TKO vs Funohan Team
VSA 250118 - Saito Takumi and Fujimoto Toshifumi (FUJIWARA) vs Genki Joshi Team
VSA 010218 - Sandwich Man vs Hitsuji no Ki Team
VSA 080218 - Harisenbon vs Konya, Romance Gekijou De Team
VSA 150218 - Takizawa Hideaki vs Johnny's Daisuki Team
VSA 010318 - Speedwagon vs Edo wa Moeteiru ka Team
VSA 080318 - NON STYLE vs Sakamichi no Apollon Team
VSA 150318 - Murotsuyoshi and Yoshine Kyoko vs Otasuke Japan Team
- VSA 220318 - Shibata Hidetsugu and Kotoge Eiji vs Shinkon-san Team
VSA 290318 - Jinnai Tomonori and Kazureza (Maple Chogoukin) vs Women Comedians' Team
VSA 120418 - Ikuta Toma vs Jouren Gundan Team & Baba Arashi (10th Anniversary and Spring 2h SP)
- VSA 190418 - Yuuka and Fujii Takashi vs Kyoto Team
- VSA 260418 - Ueda Tatsuya (KAT-TUN) and Tsukada Ryoichi (A.B.C-Z) vs Takei So Gundan Team
- VSA 030518 - Ozawa Kazuhiro (Speedwagon) and Komoto Junichi (Jichou Kachou) vs Rapurasu no Majo (Laplace Witch) Team
- VSA 100518 - Takizawa Karen and Yokosawa Natsuko vs Pursuit Team
- VSA 170518 - Okada Keisuke and Okubo Kayoko vs King&Prince
- VSA 240518 - Kano Eiko and Saito Shinji vs Butai Ningen Gohasan Team
- VSA 310518 - Kazama Shunsuke vs Jibun Daisuki Team
- VSA 070618 - Kato Hifumi and Higashide Masahiro vs Sakka Daisuki Team
- VSA 140618 - Nagase Tomoya vs Curling Girls Team
- VSA 210618 - Shinohara Ryoko and Sato Ryuta vs Meshi Team
- VSA 280618 - Masuda Takahisa vs Champions Team
- VSA 050718 - Nankai Candies vs Zettai Reido Team
- VSA 120718 - Amakou Intaa vs Caseworker's Diary: Constitutional Rights, The Minimum Standard of Wholesome and Cultured Living Team
- VSA 260718 - Miyake Ken and Takizawa Hideaki vs Code Blue Team vs Zakiyama Gundan Team and Arashi Grand Prix (Summer 3h SP)
- VSA 020818 - Trendy Angel vs Athletic Club Team
- VSA 090818 - Haderu (Jealkb) vs Sensei Kunshu Team
- VSA 160818 - Yoshitaka Yuriko vs Yoshimoto Entertainer Team
- VSA 300818 - Matsuoka Masahiro vs Jun Team
- VSA 060918 - Tsuchiya Tao and Yoshine Kyoko vs Volleyball Team
- VSA 130918 - Kanjiya Shihori and Saito Tsukasa vs Saitama Team
- VSA 200918 - Shinjo Tsuyoshi vs Basketball Team
- VSA 041018 - Ogi Hiroaki and Tanaka Takushi vs Bokura wa Kiseki de Dekite Iru Team
- VSA 111018 - Sakagami Shinobu vs Kekkon Aite wa Chusen de Team
- VSA 181018 - Cookie (Yasei Bakudan) and Komoto Junichi vs Onryou wo Agero Tako! Team
- VSA 251018 - Haru vs Southpaw Team
- VSA 011118 - Kitagawa Keiko vs Harisenbon Gundan Team
- VSA 151118 - Shinohara Ryoko vs Kitakanto Team
- VSA 221118 - Kikuchi Ami and Okada Yui vs Genki Danshi Team
- VSA 291118 - Hiromi vs Non Style Inoue Gundan Team
- VSA 061218 - TKO vs Nisekoi Team
- VSA 131218 - Nagashima Kazushige and Murakami Kanako vs 2018 Active Entertainers Team

Araome 2018-2019
- Kotatsu de Arashi 281218

2019
- VSA 030119 - New Year's SP
- VSA 100119 - FUJIWARA vs Trace~Kasouken no Otoko~ Team
- VSA 170119 - Ozawa Kazuhiro and Takizawa Karen vs Hiroshima Toyo Carp Team
- VSA 240119 - Ueda Tatsuya (KAT-TUN) vs Year of the Boar Team
- VSA 310119 - Miyake Ken (V6) vs Champions Team
- VSA 070219 - Nagisa (Amakou Intaa) and Yuriyan Retriever vs Fortuna's Eye Team
- VSA 210219 - Cunning Takeyama and Kazu Laser vs Tonde Saitama Team
- VSA 280219 - Chocolate Planet vs Niseyoshitsune Team
- VSA 070319 - Kimura Yoshino and Kimura Tae vs Hokkaido Team
- VSA 280319 - Nankai Candies vs Suna no Utsuwa (Castle of Sand) Team
- VSA 040419 - Harisenbon vs Radiation House Team
- VSA 110419 - NON STYLE vs Perfect World Team
- VSA 180419 - Yamazaki Hironari and Kojima Ruriko vs Kingdom Team
- VSA 250419 - Football Hour vs Fuji TV Announcers Team
 

*note: we referred 
here partially for the list of guests.


REGULAR MEMBER SHOWS

Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 220916 - Yamada Takayuki and Kanata Hongo (request)
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 271016 - Chinen Yuri and Rola
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 241116 - 3rd Zeus SP
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 081216 - Okada Junichi and Suzuki Ryohei
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 151216 - Matsushita Nao
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 010117 - 4h New Year's SP
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 090217 - Ayame Goriki and Komuai
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 200417 - Fujiwara Tatsuya, Toda Erika and Tamamori Yuta

Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 290617 - Ohno Satoshi (Shinobi no Kuni Promo)
Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 190418 - Ninomiya Kazunari (Black Pean Promo)

Aiba Manabu
- Aiba Manabu 121117 - Ninomiya Kazunari (Last Recipe Promo)
- Aiba Manabu 060518 - Sakurai Sho (Laplace Witch Promo)

News Zero
News Zero Sho's 10th Anniversary Cut 031016

Nino-san 
Nino-san 091016 - Performances for Nino-san #1
Nino-san 161016 - Performances for Nino-san #2
Nino-san 020417 - Giving Praises #1

Nino-san 090417 - Giving Praises #2
Nino-san 090417 (1h Special) - Women That Women Hate
Nino-san 071017 (90min Special) - Embarrassing Self-Quiz
Nino-san 180318 - Let's Cook in English!
 #1
Nino-san 250318 - Let's Cook in English! #2
- Nino-san 020918 - Smartphone Profiling #1
- Nino-san 090918 - Smartphone Profiling #2
- Nino-san 300918 - Miracles in Daily Lives #1
- Nino-san 071018 - Miracles in Daily Lives #2
- Nino-san 200119 - Let's Cook in English! #1
- Nino-san 270119 - Let's Cook in English! #2

Tensai Shimura Doubutsuen 
TSD 221016 - Honda Tsubasa
TSD 080417 - Ninomiya Kazunari (New AnS Timeslot Promo)
TSD 240617 - Ohno Satoshi (Shinobi no Kuni Promo)
TSD 071017 - Sakurai Sho and Matsumoto Jun (Saki ni Umareta Dake no Boku and Narratage Promo)
- TSD 010918 - Aiba Taking Care of the Dogs Affected by the Kumamoto Quake


PERFORMANCES
Best Artist
Best Artist 291116
Best Artist 281117
- Best Artist 281118

FNS
FNS Kayousai 071216
FNS Haru Matsuri 220317
FNS Kayousai 061217
- FNS Kayousai 051218

Johnny's Countdown

Johnny's Countdown 2016-2017 311216
Johnny's Countdown 2017-2018 311217
- Johnny's Countdown 2018-2019 311218

The Music Day
The Music Day 010717
- The Music Day 070718

Music Station

Music Station 211016
Music Station Super Live 231216
Music Station 280417
Music Station 230617
Music Station Ultra Fes 180917
Music Station 131017
Music Station 101117
Music Station Super Live 221217
Music Station 230218
Music Station 030818
- Music Station Ultra Fes 170918
- Music Station 191018
- Music Station Super Live 281218
- Music Station 010219


OTHERS
Arashi PVs
Arashi PVs 1999-2016

Our Projects
English Subtitles: Haha to Kuraseba

Special Group Variety Programmes

- Arashi Stadium 111016
- Aratsubo 030117
- Aratsubo 030118
- Aratsubo 030119

Special TV Programmes
- NHK Kouhaku Uta Gassen 311217
- Hachiji da J 291218
- NHK Kouhaku Uta Gassen 311218

Variety Guestings
Sekai Ichi Uketai Jyugyou 020417 (Nino for AnS's new timeslot)
Nep League 170417 (Aiba for Kizoku Tantei)
Damasareta Taishou 301217 (Arashi for AnS's New Year SP)
- Bibitto 250518 (Nino for Black Pean)
- The Tetsuwan Dash 190818  (Nino for Kensatsugawa no Zainin)
 
 
14 October 2016 @ 07:03 pm
Intro Post: Please Read!  
いらっしゃいませ

WELCOME TO THE BRIDGE OF DREAMS!

This community is run by [livejournal.com profile] a_lisssssa and [livejournal.com profile] twomiyakun, with raw videos of recent bangumis that Arashi appears in, and the occasional episodes of varieties that feature individual members, including specials! We may also undertake casual subbing projects every once in awhile, depending on our free time :)

ABOUT US:

We're 2 friends who met through coincidence because of our obsession with 5 men who make us happy every single day!! Alissa is crazy over Sho and Sakumoto, while Esther is obssessed over Nino and Ohmiya. Although we share different biases, the bottomline is, we're just
2 ordinary girls with the same great love for Arashi, because they're just amazing people <3

ABOUT THIS COMMUNITY:

Named after one of our favourite Arashi songs, Yume ni Kakeru, this community wants to be the "bridge" to the "dream" of raw videos (please forgive the cheesiness HAHA) which are usually either hard to find or take a long time to surface the Internet. Also, yume no hashi has such a beautiful ring to it don't you think?

This community was thus founded in hopes of providing up-to-date raw videos of Arashi bangumis, including VS Arashi and Arashi ni Shiyagare, that are easily accessible to the rest of the fandom to spread the Arashi love~~

COMMUNITY RULES:

We aren't strict with the redistribution of the files, so you can spread the Arashi love with your friends! It'll be nice to let them know where you got the videos from though so that we can expand this community! If there's any variety in particular that you want the raw file to, feel free to request for specific episodes with the dates, although do note that it might be hard for us to locate videos that are too far back HAHA but we'll certainly try our best :D

HOW TO JOIN:

Simply post a comment with your favourite Arashi photo (brownie points for Sho/Sakumoto/Nino/Ohmiya/Sakumiya although we'll accept any photo because we are Arashi trash hahaha) below this post, click join and wait for approval!

This isn't compulsory, but it'll be nice if you could introduce yourself as well so that we can get to know you and make more fandom friends as well! You could include your name, your bias and otp, or even share your own fandom story if you'd like xD



POST EDIT 26/10/2016
- Only applications from LiveJournal accounts will be accepted, hence we will not be accepting applications from other platforms such as Facebook and Google+! Do create/log in using a LiveJournal account and follow the steps to apply indicated above.
- Requests for old bangumis will occasionally be entertained, depending on our ability to locate the raw file. Requests for other current bangumis of individual members that we are currently not uploading will also be reviewed for the same reason.
- Please do remember to click join! If you don't, it becomes hard for us to locate the exact comment and thus hard for us to review your application, so this is really important!

Hope to see you around!! :)
 
 
Current Music: Yume ni Kakeru
 
 
11 May 2016 @ 08:28 pm
masterlist  

WEEKLY GROUP VARIETY SHOWS
VS Arashi

2013
- VSA 180413 - Himura of Bananaman and Bakarhythm vs Sho and Kazoku Game Team (request)
- VSA 150813 - Bet de Arashi (request)

2014
- VSA 270214 - Kazama Shunsuke vs Takarazuka Team (request)

2015
- VSA 250615 - Hokuto Akira and Suzuki Nana vs Hero Team (request)
- VSA 081015 - Kobayashi Kendo and Kotouge Eiji of Viking vs Library Wars THE LAST MISSION Team (request)

2016
- VSA 140116 - Matsuyama Kenichi vs Basketball Club Team (request)
- VSA 260516 - Koyabashi Kendo and Jinnai Tomomori vs Koudai-ke no Hitobito Team (request)
- VSA 210716 - Amano Hiroyuki vs GOLD Team (request)
- VSA 080916 - Moriyama Naotaro vs Basketball Team (request)
- VSA 131016 - Audrey vs Medalist Team & Babanuki
- VSA 201016 - Yowiko (Yoiko) vs Gold Metal Man Team
- VSA 271016 - Sandwich Man vs Judo Team
- VSA 031116 - 300th Commemorative Episode
- VSA 101116 - Kazama Shunsuke vs Hiroshima Carp Fan Team
- VSA 171116 - Matsuyama Kenichi vs Mezamashi TV Team
- VSA 241116 - Higashide Masahiro vs North Kanto Team
- VSA 011216 - Fujiwara vs Cain and Abel Team
- VSA 081216 - Fukushi Sota and Kojima Kazuya vs 2016 Active Entertainer Team
- VSA 151216 - TKO vs Mogura no Uta Hong Kong Kyosokyoku Team

2017
- VSA 030117 - Ariyoshi Hiroyuki vs Zakiyama Corp vs Women's Wrestling Team & Baba Arashi (New Year's SP)
- VSA 120117 - Kato Shigeaki (NEWS) vs The Year of the Rooster Team
- VSA 190117 - Speed Wagon vs Kiseki: Sobito of That Day Team
- VSA 260117 - Jinnai Tomonori and Fujii Takashi vs Hamon: Yakuza Boogie Team
- VSA 020217 - Namase Katsuhisa and Koike Eiko vs Urawa Reds
- VSA 090217 - Ito Atsushi and Uchida Rio vs Yoshimoto Entertainer Team
- VSA 160217 - Ginshari vs Isshukan Friends Team
- VSA 230217 - Perfume vs Aoyama Gakuin Ekiden Team
- VSA 020317 - Fujimoto Toshifumi and Aoyama Thelma vs Shunsoku Team
- VSA 090317 - Mizuhara Kiko and Yamamoto Mizuki vs Samurai Japan Supporters Team
- VSA 160317 - Ogi Hiroaki (Ogiyahagi) and Bakarythm vs P and JK Team
- VSA 230317 - Takizawa Hideaki vs Fuji TV Male Announcers Team

*note: we referred here partially for the list of guests.

Arashi ni Shiyagare

2015
- AnS 121215 - Yoshinaga Sayuri (request)

2016
- AnS 050316 - Hashimoto Kanna (request)
- AnS 160716 - Hotei Tomoyasu (request)
- AnS 100916 - Kitagawa Keiko and Imoto Ayako (request)
- AnS 170916 - Sakagami Shinobu (request)
- AnS 081016 - Funakoshi Eiichiro and Bakarhythm
- AnS 151016 - Sato Takeru
- AnS 221016 - Takashima Chisako and Matayoshi Naoki
- AnS 291016 - Takahata Mitsuki
- AnS 051116 - Ishikawa Kasumi
- AnS 121116 - Sexy Zone
- AnS 191116 - Kyary Pamyu Pamyu
- AnS 261116 - GACKT
- AnS 031216 - Degawa Tetsurou
- AnS 101216 - Okada Junichi
- AnS 171216 - Abe Hiroshi

2017
- AnS 010117 - New Year's SP
- AnS 140117 - Ayano Go
- AnS 210117 - Endo Kenichi
- AnS 280117 - Sasaki Kuranosuke
- AnS 040217 - Otake Shinobu
- AnS 110217 - Hikari Mitsushima
- AnS 180217 - Kataoka Ainosuke
- AnS 250217 - Shuzo Matsuoka
- AnS 040317 - Arakawa Shizuka, Takahashi Daisuke and Suzuki Akiko
- AnS 110317 - Ichimura Masachika
- AnS 180317 - Kuroyanagi Tetsuko
- AnS 250317 -

*note: we referred here partially for the list of guests.


MEMBER VARIETY SHOWS
Nino-san
- Nino-san 091016 - Performances for Nino-san #1
- Nino-san 161016 - Performances for Nino-san #2
- Nino-san 020417 - Giving Praises #1

Tensai Shimura Doubutsuen
- TSD 221016 - Honda Tsubasa

Abunai Yakai / The Yakai
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 220916 - Yamada Takayuki and Kanata Hongo (request)
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 271016 - Chinen Yuri and Rola
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 241116 - 3rd Zeus SP
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 081216 - Okada Junichi and Suzuki Ryohei
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 151216 - Matsushita Nao
- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 010117 - 4h New Year's SP

- Sakurai Ariyoshi The Yakai 090217 - Ayame Goriki and Komuai


OTHERS
Special Variety Programmes
- Arashi Stadium 111016
- Aratsubo 030117

Johnny's Countdown
- Johnny's Countdown 2016-2017 311216

News Zero
- News Zero Sho 10th Anniversary Cut 031016

Music Station
- Music Station 211016
- Music Station Super Live 231216

Special Music Programmes
- Best Artist 291116
- FNS Kayousai 071216
- FNS Haru Matsuri 220317

English Subtitles
- Haha to Kuraseba

Arashi PVs
- Arashi PVs 1999-2016
Tags: